Tag Archives: Licensure

May 2013 Dental Board Exam Results Phase 1

The May 2013 Dental Board Exam Result (Theory Phase) was released by the PRC. Please visit the Professional Regulation Commission main office today to see the official list.

The Theory phase of May 2013 Dentistry Board Examination was given by the Professional Regulatory Board of Dentistry in MLQU Manila on May 1, 2 and 3. The BOD chairman is Hon. Dr. Steve Mark Gan.

Abarico, Kent Declaro
Abella, Julio Eduardo Romero
Abillon, John Tristan Chua
Abing, Joyce Aninon
Abraham, Carryl Mair Combatir
Abuel, Katrina Mae Gacho
Adube, Marishel Manalang
Albudin, Jamie Krizel Algenio
Alianza, Naomi Consoacion Balmes
Alipio, John Revner Nery
Almiranez, Kristine Gillado
Alvarez, Maria Aileen Mostrales
Angeles, Jayson Leonard Magabo
Apolega, Theresa Clare Mabolo
Aragon, Mherylle Anne Navor
Aranas, Velikah Visda
Arcilla, Paul Salvador De Asis
Arora, Lalita Dumaling
Baldado, Reena Rose Ruiz
Banog, Jonathan Pianar
Barrientos, Aviane Chakri Barawed
Batista, Stephanie Marc Casequin
Bautista, Althea Fiedalan
Bautista, Gerome Justo
Belen, Liezl Claudine Bello
Bernabe, Anna Mariella Tuazon
Bernabe Sherwin Morales
Besana, Aaron Neil Beluang
Bonifacio, Charisse Marie Trance
Brana, Xynovia Dawis
Britanico, Johanna Pingol
Buenaventura, Criszel Francisco
Bumagat, MaryKathleen Gementiza
Bunales, Renee Rae Lim
Caballes, Francis Anthony Satorre
Cabalquinto, Kime Hernandez
Cabanes, Meryl Camille Tan
Cabungcal, Joyce Lynne Santiago
Camba, Mahalina Amores
Canlas, Cheryl Mishaleigh Pineda
Cardano, Ecatarina Salandanan
Carlos, Carlos Jr Mariano
Cas, Daisy Jane Valenzuela
Castillo, Lionell Glenn Palad
Casue, Babilyn Cabaccan
Cayetano, Jennifer Kristel Aseron
Chang, Jason Tantog
Chi, Julienne Krizia Badeo
Chny, Christine Joy Sioco
Cinco, Marie Kamille Dy
Co, Edzel Lorraine Ferreras
Collado, Jenili Gonzales
Collao, Jhoan Beloro
Comiso, Kristina Hilario
Cuevas, Rex Paolo Uyod
Dafielmoto, Raymond Saniel
Daganta, Divine Gacot
De Ello, Philip Edmund Soriano
De Guzman, Cyril Christine Marie
De Guzman, Kathrine Joyce Cernio
De Guzman, Realynne Alberto
De Jesus, Jessamine Dela Cruz
De Jesus, Joanne Marie Lacuna
De La Llana, Glychrister Masola
De Leon, Anna Karmina Tomas
De Leon Art Kevin Jhocson
De Vera, Jamie Evon Olbes
Decena, Hazel Claire Pogoy
Dela Cruz, Ann Jeth Rivera
Dela Cruz, Beniel Arian Leyva
Delos Reyes, Jan Rael Aceron
Delos Reyes, Joanne RJ Genez
Delos Santos, Joshualy Carillo
Demdam, Charmaine Dy
Descalzo, Mariel Angeli Leti
Diazz, Ciara Cris Dulay
Dio, Charlene Mata
Dirai, Jamilla Rose Lopez
Divina, Miguel Carlo Golpeo
Dizon, Norman Encarnacion
Dolatre, Rita Isabella Abellon
Dollentas, Kristina Izza Angeles
Domingo, Owen Vladimir Pua
Dos Santos, Jacqueline Nicole
Ducusin, Shierelly Boniog
Echano, Kristel Anne Marcelo
Edem, Jackson Delgado
Elizalde, Shemane Potato
Ellao, Dexter Tenorio
Enciso, Johana Marie Aragon
Endaya, Baby Jane Mercado
Erni, Ricci Antonette Samonte
Fajamolin, Katrina Roque
Fano, Bartolome Jr Mabitad
Fernandez, Chefer Froilan Libao
Ferrer, Anna Jeanine Gerona
Flores, Monaliza Armada
Fuellos, Jan Michael Vincent Tayong
Fullante, Marie Frances Emborgo
Gacita, Camilo Jr Arica
Gacula, Katrin Yen Mayo
Gaerlan, Bernadette Ibus
Galapon, Jesulito Jr Floirendo
Garcia, Aileen Crus
Germino, Jean Regala
Gonzales, Ramon III Lisondra
Gonzalez, Michelle Andrea Espinosa
Guevarra, Irene Joy Mangalino
Gulapa, Karla Lorena Dizon
Halili, Paola Velas
Haw, Lena Rose Khe
Hernandez, Gerald Teng Co
Hosseini Jedi, Sahar Ramiento
Ibarrientos, Jessa Cruz
Ines, Ma Avelina Macugay
Juguiad, Hariette Erika Guinjicna
Khabazzadeh Kianian, Parvin Iligan
Khademarolrasoul, Najmeh Tolentino
Khaledi, Maziar Cruz
Khatibi, Zaynab malubay
Korret, Agustina Joy Dalilis
Lagumen, Earlene Ricarte
Landayan, Kriszia Faye Pascual
Latiza, Hazel Balita
Laurenaria, Rene Jr Nolasco
Laxamana, Jacklyn Ruth Almario
Layugan, Kim Clemens Belarmino
Lazaro, Christine Rose Clamor
Lee, Justine johnevery Soriano
Leonardia, Aster Omega Fernandez
Libiran, Mardie bernardo
Librojo, Giogio Nicolo Panlilio
Liwanag, Maria Cristina De Gala
Lizada, Grace Caparas
Lomboy, Kathleen Del Cruz
Londres, Ma Frances Kathleen Clave
Lopez, Flordelito Jr Garchitorena
Lucas, Jacklyne Audrey Pagkalinawan
Macaraig, Ellaine Macatangay
Mallari, Janine Castillo
Manalang, Ana Bianca Manabat
Manjalani, Gary Basa
Manrique, Andrew Jason Cruz
Maravilla, Christine Aragones
Marzan, Adriel De Leon
Marzan, Roceli Faye Gallevo
Masigla, Czarmaine Abdula
Matic, Kristofferson Ignacio
Mayor, Raymonelle Fedelicio
Mayores, Maxine Erika Alcaparaz
Medrano, Joy Marie Ison
Mehrafsha, Mostafa Lee
Mendoza, Jamia Lovely Perez
Miclat, Mary Louise Mariano
Miranda, Chloe Ann Joy Villena
Miranda, Elaine Joy Peralta
Mogol, Justin Paulo De Vera
Molina, Roxan joy Covita
Mollasgo, Ana Omadto
Montances, Bernie Rey Estrada
Morilla, Lordjie Marr Otamias
Muere, Ceasar Joseph Lee
Musni, Sheryll Sison
Nabong, Kanika Tientongtip
Nassiri, Marjan Bibat
Navarra, George Sacluti
Navarro, Ednalyn Medina
Navarro, Gladise Mendoza
Needham, Maria Theresa Soniga
Nofuente, Rouzes Alinea
Nueva, Francis Mandol Catienza
Oh Pimentel, Rubilyn Marie Uy
Oliver, Ma Cargielyn Bernal
Ong, Kthryn Macy Chue
Orendain, Teodoro Jr Mun
Ortiz, Graison Garcia
Pablo,Arnold Jannsen Lord Sabalo
Pahan, Julius Martin Saspa
Palo, Jane Kristel Naguit
Paredes, Jamidelle Rio Falic
Pascua, John Allyson Dinglasan
Pengson, Regina carmela Pagsibigan
Pilaspilas, Marc Julien Sacro
Poblacion, Mary jane Cilot
Ragas, Jonathan Carl Valderrama
Raymundo, Koji mark Jason Liggayu
Riveral, Joanri Jr Juntilla
Robil, Robert Bautista
Rojas, Cherryl Penaranda
Romero, Charry Mae Papa
Romero, Johanna Paula Engracia
Royales, Hazel Santiago
Ruar, Isabelle Anne Bagni
Ruiz, Elaine Catherine Ginzals
Saberola, Homar Ivan Hornilla
Salina, Joan Villena
Salonga, Raphael joshua Custodio
Sampao, Norolyn Abbas
San Jose, Renelie Ponce
Sandoval, Lovely Shane Abrenica
Sanidad, Jaessa Marrie Cabalo
Santos, Christopher Magboo
Sarmiento, Camille Anne Briones
Sayson, Oliver Macbeth Dungca
Segui, Isabelle Lorraine Zaldibar
Selvido, Diane Isabbel Villarico
Sergio, Chinkee Silav
Serrano, Arbe Angelique Lucero
Sesbreno, Cliffton Kim Camara
Sican, Vicente Jr Sonlangon
Silva Ma Edelyn Altuna
Silverio, Jeya Ed Anne Dalao
Simsuangco, Ramil Barata
Sinagpulo, Ainaj Nunez
Siriban, Shane Lazarte
Sison, Sid Karlo Palad
Solis, Gerard Cupino
Sta Maria, Ma Therese Blache Ortiz
Su, Geneva Sobornizo
Suguitan, Charles Monarch Cabral
Suing, Emily Lalic
Suiza, Patricia Diana Sison
Sulit Julie Ann Mota
Sumabat, Arrantxa Danielle Maribbay
Surio, Babi Janine Mendoza
Sutare, Jeptopher Urriquia
Sy, Ven paolo Dy
Tabajen, Mary Grace Carbonell
Tabasan, Jonathan De Sagun
Tabeta, Fernando Rey Laitan
Tafalla, John Richard Giron
Tajonera, Reina Diane Tiongson
Tan, Candice Trixia Tiu
Tan, June Kristy Rios
Tantamco, Louise Ann Razon
Tapang, Cheyzellyn Hernandez
Tapawan, Kori Francine Poblete
Tecson, Nicole Chiu Wan
Tibangwa, Gretchen Dasoy
The, Dentist Book
Tolosa, Analee Teodoro
Torres, Oscar Jan Dela Rosa
Tresvalles, Diana Timajo
Trinidad, Rafael Luigi Alinas
Uy, Hallel Joyce Tan
Uy, Jacqueline Chua
Uy, Jairus Go
Uy, Katherine Mae Melodia
Valenzuela, Keno-Berneth Ortiz
Velasco, Lenel Pearl manuel
Velasquez, Angeliza Zoleta
Velasquez, Lorace Pacensia
Villadores, Juvi John Miro (Juci)
Villanueva, Gim Kerwin Villaraza
Villasenor, Angelica Rae Montesines
Villatuya, Vania Jo Pena
Vinluan, Mary Rose Garcia
Yamat, Khatrina Jane Quiambao
Ybanez, Nenaflor Tampla
Yecpot, Oliver Catacutan
Yu, Stephanie Camille Lim
Yuson, Lester Jun Argarin
Yusop, Al Khudri Ayen

Please visit these Webpages for the latest news and updates about the May 2013 dentistry licensure exam:
May 2013 dentist board exam results
May 2013 dentistry board examination results

May 2013 Dental Board Exam Results – Theoretical

The result of Phase 1 of the May 2013 Dentistry Board Examination was released by the Professional Regulation Commission today. The exam was given by the Professional Regulatory Board of Dentistry under Chairperson Hon. Dr. Steve Mark Gan. Please visit the PRC main office tomorrow or contact your school today for the list of passers of the theoretical phase.

The complete list of May 2013 Dental Board Exam Results will be posted here after the Practical Phase.

May 2013 Dentistry Board Exam

May 2013 Dental Board Exam
Theoretical Exam
Room Assignments

Licensure Examination for DENTISTRY
Professional Regulation Commission
M A N I L A
May 1, 2 & 3, 2013
Page 1
Last Name First Name Middle Name
Address :
School : M. L. Q. U.
QUIAPO, MANILA
Building : MONZON HALL Floor : 3RD
Rm/Grp No.: 302
Seat No. School Attended
1 ABADINES KAREN ATAYZA C.E.U.-MANILA
2 ABARICO KENT DECLARO U.E.-MANILA
3 ABELLA HAZEL FAYE ZUNIGA C.E.U.-MAKATI CITY
4 ABELLA JULIO EDUARDO ROMERO C.E.U.-MANILA
5 ABILLON JOHN TRISTAN CHUA U.E.-MANILA
6 ABING JOYCE ANIÑON DAVAO MEDICAL SCH. FDNTN.
7 ABRAHAM CARRYL MAIR COMBATIR C.E.U.-MANILA
8 ABUDA MARK ANTHONY ABLAY E. A. C.-MANILA
9 ABUEL KATRINA MAE GACHO C.E.U.-MANILA
10 ADUBE MARISHEL MANALANG C.E.U.-MANILA
11 ALAB BEATRIZ FLORAINNE MACAPAZ MISAMIS U-OZAMIS CITY
12 ALBUDIN JAMIE KRIZEL ALGENIO C.E.U.-MANILA
13 ALCAYDE RIO VACARO ILOILO DOCTOR’S COLL.
14 ALIANZA NAOMI CONSOLACION BALMES U.E.-MANILA
15 ALIPIO JOHN REVNER NERY U.E.-MANILA
16 ALMENDRAL JELEEN LACDAN U PERP HELP-LAGUNA
17 ALMIRAÑEZ KRISTINE GILLADO C.E.U.-MANILA
18 ALVAREZ MARIA AILEEN MOSTRALES C.E.U.-MANILA
19 AMABA PASTOR NEFIEL SWU
20 AMAR CARNELO HOLANDEZ C.E.U.-MANILA
21 AMBIDA PHOEBE BIM CRUZAT DE OCAMPO MEM. COL.
APPLICATION DIV. BEFORE THE EXAMINATION OR KINDLY REQUEST YOUR ROOM WATCHERS TO CORRECT IT ON THE FIRST DAY OF EXAMINATION.
USE SAME NAME IN ALL EXAMINATION FORMS. IF THERE IS AN ERROR IN SPELLING, DATE OF BIRTH, SCHOOL NAME, OR APPLICATION NO. PLEASE REPORT TO THE
REMINDERS:.
Licensure Examination for DENTISTRY
Professional Regulation Commission
M A N I L A
May 1, 2 & 3, 2013
Page 2
Last Name First Name Middle Name
Address :
School : M. L. Q. U.
QUIAPO, MANILA
Building : MONZON HALL Floor : 3RD
Rm/Grp No.: 303
Seat No. School Attended
1 AMIT NIMFA COLENDRA DE OCAMPO MEM. COL.
2 AMOROSO CARLO NERY M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
3 AMOY JESSE CABATO PINES CITY COLL.
4 ANCHETA HONEY CATHERINE DE JESUS AGO MED.EDU.CTR-BCCM
5 ANGELES JAYSON LEONARD MAGABO C.E.U.-MANILA
6 ANTEOJO ANTONIO BALAJADIA UNIV.OF BAGUIO
7 ANTONIO ASCIEL DAWN LACSINA C.E.U.-MANILA
8 APOLEGA THERESA CLARE MABOLO C.E.U.-MAKATI CITY
9 ARAGON MHERYLLE ANNE NAVOR C.E.U.-MANILA
10 ARANAS VELIKAH VISDA U.E.-MANILA
11 ARCILLA PAUL SALVADOR DE ASIS U.E.-MANILA
12 ARORA LALITA DUMALIANG C.E.U.-MANILA
13 ASTOR APRIL EULA ABIS C.E.U.-MANILA
14 AVANZADO DARRYL REYES C.E.U.-MANILA
15 AVERION VANESSA ROSE ANDREA CRUZ DE OCAMPO MEM. COL.
16 AZADA MICHAEL BERLON AGO MED.EDU.CTR-BCCM
17 BACLAYEN FRANCISCA BACAGAN PINES CITY COLL.
18 BAGCAL REY MARC BALICOCO OL OF FATIMA-VALENZUELA
19 BAGUISA CHERRYLEEN ARIZ U.E.-MANILA
20 BALDADO REENA ROSE RUIZ SWU
21 BALICLIC TRISTAN MARTIN ARCALLANA U.E.-MANILA
APPLICATION DIV. BEFORE THE EXAMINATION OR KINDLY REQUEST YOUR ROOM WATCHERS TO CORRECT IT ON THE FIRST DAY OF EXAMINATION.
USE SAME NAME IN ALL EXAMINATION FORMS. IF THERE IS AN ERROR IN SPELLING, DATE OF BIRTH, SCHOOL NAME, OR APPLICATION NO. PLEASE REPORT TO THE
REMINDERS:.
Licensure Examination for DENTISTRY
Professional Regulation Commission
M A N I L A
May 1, 2 & 3, 2013
Page 3
Last Name First Name Middle Name
Address :
School : M. L. Q. U.
QUIAPO, MANILA
Building : MONZON HALL Floor : 3RD
Rm/Grp No.: 305
Seat No. School Attended
1 BALISALISA APPLELYN TAMAYO LYCEUM NORTHWESTERN
2 BANOG JONATHAN PIAÑAR LYCEUM P.U.-BATANGAS
3 BARRIENTOS AVIANE CHAKRI BARAWED U.P.-MANILA
4 BARTOLOME DENNIS GALMAN M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
5 BASA FRANCO AMOUR FLORES U.E.-MANILA
6 BATHAN FRANNIE PASAO U P H S DALTA-LPINAS
7 BATISTA STEPHANIE MARC CASEQUIN C.E.U.-MANILA
8 BAUTISTA ALTHEA FIEDALAN C.E.U.-MANILA
9 BAUTISTA CHARLOTTE SHAILAH REYES C.E.U.-MANILA
10 BAUTISTA GEROME JUSTO C.E.U.-MANILA
11 BEGUIRAS KATHERINE ESTACIO C.E.U.-MANILA
12 BEJOSANO MILCKA MANUEL UNCIANO COLL.-STA MESA
13 BELEN LIEZL CLAUDINE BELLO U.E.-MANILA
14 BELGA MARA ERIKA KRINESSA DIWA OL OF FATIMA-VALENZUELA
15 BELLOSILLO KRISTALYN BLASURCA ILOILO DOCTOR’S COLL.
16 BERNABE ANNA MARIELLA TUAZON C.E.U.-MANILA
17 BERNABE SHERWIN MORALES C.E.U.-MALOLOS
18 BERNARDO MONA LIZA SANTOS M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
19 BESANA AARON NEIL BELUANG U.E.-MANILA
20 BILLONES SHIRLEY TACDOL OL OF FATIMA-VALENZUELA
21 BOLINTIAM CLARKE MUTUC M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
APPLICATION DIV. BEFORE THE EXAMINATION OR KINDLY REQUEST YOUR ROOM WATCHERS TO CORRECT IT ON THE FIRST DAY OF EXAMINATION.
USE SAME NAME IN ALL EXAMINATION FORMS. IF THERE IS AN ERROR IN SPELLING, DATE OF BIRTH, SCHOOL NAME, OR APPLICATION NO. PLEASE REPORT TO THE
REMINDERS:.
Licensure Examination for DENTISTRY
Professional Regulation Commission
M A N I L A
May 1, 2 & 3, 2013
Page 4
Last Name First Name Middle Name
Address :
School : M. L. Q. U.
QUIAPO, MANILA
Building : MONZON HALL Floor : 3RD
Rm/Grp No.: 306
Seat No. School Attended
1 BONIFACIO CHARISSE-MARIE TRANCE M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
2 BORBON ADREINNE CODIZAL U PERP HELP-LAGUNA
3 BRAÑA XYNOVIA DAWIS C.E.U.-MANILA
4 BRITANICO JOHANNA PINGOL U.E.-MANILA
5 BUENAVENTURA CRISZEL FRANCISCO U.P.-MANILA
6 BUENDIA DIENE MARIE SISON C.E.U.-MANILA
7 BUMAGAT MARY KATHLEEN GEMENTIZA U.E.-MANILA
8 BUÑALES RENEE RAE LIM U.E.-MANILA
9 CABALLES FRANCIS ANTHONY SATORRE SWU
10 CABALO ARNOLD DASALLA C.E.U.-MANILA
11 CABALQUINTO KIME HERNANDEZ C.E.U.-MALOLOS
12 CABANES MERYL CAMILLE TAN C.E.U.-MANILA
13 CABILLAR CONCEPCION AUTENTICO MINDANAO MEDICAL FDTN.COLL.
14 CABUNGCAL JOYCE LYNNE SANTIAGO C.E.U.-MANILA
15 CALAPINI MYRACHITA NAVARRO C.E.U.-MANILA
16 CALICA MARY-JOY BERNARDO LYCEUM NORTHWESTERN
17 CAMACHO CLARA MAE ESTONACTOC C.E.U.-MANILA
18 CAMBA MAHALINA AMORES LYCEUM NORTHWESTERN
19 CANLAS CHERYL MISHALEIGH PINEDA C.E.U.-MANILA
20 CAPERIDA JENNIFER LIPIO C.E.U.-MANILA
21 CARDANO ECATARINA SALANDANAN U.E.-MANILA
APPLICATION DIV. BEFORE THE EXAMINATION OR KINDLY REQUEST YOUR ROOM WATCHERS TO CORRECT IT ON THE FIRST DAY OF EXAMINATION.
USE SAME NAME IN ALL EXAMINATION FORMS. IF THERE IS AN ERROR IN SPELLING, DATE OF BIRTH, SCHOOL NAME, OR APPLICATION NO. PLEASE REPORT TO THE
REMINDERS:.
Licensure Examination for DENTISTRY
Professional Regulation Commission
M A N I L A
May 1, 2 & 3, 2013
Page 5
Last Name First Name Middle Name
Address :
School : M. L. Q. U.
QUIAPO, MANILA
Building : MONZON HALL Floor : 3RD
Rm/Grp No.: 307
Seat No. School Attended
1 CARIÑO ROSE REARIO NATIONAL UNIV-MANILA
2 CARLOS CARLOS JR MARIANO C.E.U.-MANILA
3 CAS DAISY JANE VALENZUELA U.P.-MANILA
4 CASTILLO ARACELLI PACO DE OCAMPO MEM. COL.
5 CASTILLO LIONELL GLENN PALAD U.E.-MANILA
6 CASUE BABILYN CABACCAN U.E.-MANILA
7 CAYCO MARIA CHRISTINA BELDOA M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
8 CAYETANO JENNIFER KRISTEL ASERON C.E.U.-MANILA
9 CENABRE RHINE STARLET SOMBRIO CEBU DOCTORS UNIV.
10 CHANG JASON TANTOG C.E.U.-MANILA
11 CHI JULIENNE KRIZIA BADEO U.E.-MANILA
12 CHNY CHRISTINE JOY SIOCO C.E.U.-MANILA
13 CHUA HARIANE ARZAGA C.E.U.-MANILA
14 CHUA KELVIN BAUTISTA C.E.U.-MANILA
15 CINCO MARIE KAMILLE DY UNCIANO COLL.-STA MESA
16 CIUDADANO ROWENA GONZALES M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
17 CO EDZEL LORRAINE FERRERAS U.P.-MANILA
18 COLIYAT CINDERELLA DIMAANO C.E.U.-MANILA
19 COLLADO JENILI GONZALES C.E.U.-MANILA
20 COLLAO JHOAN BELORO AGO MED.EDU.CTR-BCCM
21 COMISO KRISTINA HILARIO M.C.U.-CALOOCAN Continue reading May 2013 Dentistry Board Exam

December 2012 Dental Technologist Board Exam Results

The December 2012 Dental Technologist board exam results have been released! The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 15 out of 26 passed the Dental Technologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Dentistry in Manila last December 2012.

The members of the Board of Dentistry are Dr. Steve Mark G. Gan, Chairman; Dr. Gloria M. Bumanlag, Dr. Melinda L. Garcia and Dr. Rannier F. Reyes, Members.

The results were released in six (6) working days after the last day of examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on January 8, 2013. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P450 and Annual Registration Fee of P420 for 2013-2016. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
DENTAL TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on DECEMBER 18, 2012 & FF. DAYS Page: 1 of 1
Released on JANUARY 3, 2013
Seq. No. N a m e

1 ALIPIO, PRECIOUS MARIE SENSANO
2 BOLAÑO, REJEAN MAPILI
3 COTARA, GLIZEL RANGEL
4 GRAYDA, MICHAEL ANGELO ANTONINO
5 GUTIERREZ, MARK ANTHONY CUNANAN
6 LUGO, QUEENCY MAE ESTEBAN
7 LUNOD, JOEL VILLAFUERTE
8 MARCOS, CRISTINE JOY REYES
9 MORATALLA, DIANA ARCEGA
10 QUEBADA, RIZA LINDA IBANEZ
11 SAN ROQUE, ARMAN LOUIS RAMIREZ
12 SANTIAGO, NARDO NEMESIO
13 SO, FRANCIS SIA
14 TOLENTINO, ALLAN RESURRECCION
15 VELUZ, MARK GERALD ESTANGCO
NOTHING FOLLOWS

December 2012 Dental Technologist Board Exam

The room assignments for the December 2012 Dental Technologist Board Examination

Licensure Examination for DENTAL TECHNOLOGIST – PRACTICAL
Professional Regulation Commission
M A N I L A
December 19 & 20, 2012
Page 1
Last Name First Name Middle Name
Address:
School : DE OCAMPO MEMORIAL COLLEGES
Building : MANILA
Floor : Rm/Grp No.: GRP. I
Seat School No. Attended
1 ALIPIO PRECIOUS MARIE SENSANO DE OCAMPO MEM. COL.
2 ALUTANG ROMULO IPAN PINES CITY COLL.
3 AMBIONG FRANCIS PAUL TABISAURA M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
4 APELO ALDRICH JUNNEIL GARCIA E. A. C.-MANILA
5 BARAGA PETER CARLO KINTANAR E. A. C.-MANILA
6 BOLAÑO REJEAN MAPILI UNCIANO COLL.-STA MESA
7 CAMPANA EUNICE AZOTILLO E. A. C.-MANILA
8 COTARA GLIZEL RANGEL M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
9 CURIBOT JOSEPH DELA PENA C.E.U.-MANILA
10 DANCIS QUEENAH MAE BRON M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
11 GAMUEDA JAN MICHAEL MORTERA PINES CITY COLL.
12 GONZALES MARIA CRISTINA CATBAGAN PINES CITY COLL.
13 GRAYDA MICHAEL ANGELO ANTONINO M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
14 GUTIERREZ MARK ANTHONY CUNANAN M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
15 HERNANDEZ JUNE MACATANGAY E. A. C.-MANILA
16 ILAO VINCE ELSON ADRIAN UPAO DE OCAMPO MEM. COL.
17 LACSON AIEL AARON YUTUC E. A. C.-MANILA
18 LUGO QUEENCY MAE ESTEBAN DE OCAMPO MEM. COL.
19 LUNOD JOEL VILLAFUERTE E. A. C.-MANILA
APPLICATION DIV. BEFORE THE EXAMINATION OR KINDLY REQUEST YOUR ROOM WATCHERS TO CORRECT IT ON THE FIRST DAY OF EXAMINATION.
USE SAME NAME IN ALL EXAMINATION FORMS. IF THERE IS AN ERROR IN SPELLING, DATE OF BIRTH, SCHOOL NAME, OR APPLICATION NO. PLEASE REPORT TO THE
REMINDERS:.
Licensure Examination for DENTAL TECHNOLOGIST – PRACTICAL
Professional Regulation Commission
M A N I L A
December 19 & 20, 2012
Page 2
Last Name First Name Middle Name
Address:
School : DE OCAMPO MEMORIAL COLLEGES
Building : MANILA
Floor : Rm/Grp No.: GRP. II
Seat School No. Attended
1 MANLUNAS CLAUDIO JR CAPILI UNCIANO COLL.-STA MESA
2 MARCOS CRISTINE JOY REYES E. A. C.-MANILA
3 MARRERO MARK DUMASAN PINES CITY COLL.
4 MORATALLA DIANA ARCEGA M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
5 PAGADUAN JULIE ANNE NAVARRETE E. A. C.-MANILA
6 QUEBADA RIZA LINDA IBANEZ UNCIANO COLL.-STA MESA
7 QUIAMBAO MARLON URBANO M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
8 RESPICIO RYAN MADDUMA E. A. C.-MANILA
9 SADULLO ARNEL PEREZ PINES CITY COLL.
10 SALVADOR PAUL KENNETH AZURIN PINES CITY COLL.
11 SAN ROQUE ARMAN LOUIS RAMIREZ E. A. C.-MANILA
12 SANGELES AL-RAJEH SAIM UNCIANO COLL.-STA MESA
13 SANTIAGO NARDO NEMESIO PINES CITY COLL.
14 SO FRANCIS SIA E. A. C.-MANILA
15 SUMAGUI REI EMMANUEL AUSTRIA U PERP HELP-LAGUNA
16 TAN JAN CLIFF GUAZON E. A. C.-MANILA
17 TOLENTINO ALLAN RESURRECCION DE OCAMPO MEM. COL.
18 VALDEZ FREDERICK TANONG PINES CITY COLL.
19 VELUZ MARK GERALD ESTANGCO M.C.U.-CALOOCAN
APPLICATION DIV. BEFORE THE EXAMINATION OR KINDLY REQUEST YOUR ROOM WATCHERS TO CORRECT IT ON THE FIRST DAY OF EXAMINATION.
USE SAME NAME IN ALL EXAMINATION FORMS. IF THERE IS AN ERROR IN SPELLING, DATE OF BIRTH, SCHOOL NAME, OR APPLICATION NO. PLEASE REPORT TO THE
REMINDERS:.

Top 10 December 2012 Dentists

The top board passers for the December 2012 Dentistry Licensure Examination

1 GIANINA CAMILLE SICANGCO GAMBOA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 83.93
2 GABRIELLE ENTRADA CARTECIANO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 82.93
3 ANNE LABAO DIZON UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 82.83
4 ANAMIKA MATIGA SINGH CEBU DOCTORS’ UNIVERSITY 82.64
5 DON JOHNSON DELA PEÑA VITO CRUZ CENTRO ESCOLAR UNIVERSITY-MAKATI 82.13 Continue reading Top 10 December 2012 Dentists

December 2012 Dental Board Exam Results

The December 2012 Dentist Board Exam Results have been released! The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 197 out of 574 passed the Dentist Licensure Examination (Written Phase) and 201 out of 204 passed the Dentist Licensure Examination (Practical Phase) given by the Board of Dentistry in Manila this December 2012.

The members of the Board of Dentistry are Dr. Steve Mark G. Gan, Chairman; Dr. Gloria M. Bumanlag, Dr. Melinda L. Garcia and Dr. Rannier F. Reyes, Members. The results were released in two (2) working days after the last day of examinations.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on January 7, 2013. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2013-2016. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Continue reading December 2012 Dental Board Exam Results

November 2012 Dental Board Exam Results

Professional Regulatory Board of Dentistry
Professional Regulatory Board of Dentistry
The November 2012 Dentist Licensure Exam Results (Theoretical Part) have been released. Visit the PRC Main Office Sampaloc Manila to see the List of Successful examinees.

The Licensure Examination for DENTISTRY was held on November 20, 21 & 22, 2012 at the MONZON HALL, Manuel L Quezon University Quiapo Manila. The exam was given by the Professional Regulatory Board of Dentistry under the Chairperson Hon. Dr. Steve Mark Gan.